Shortlisted Teams Singapore India Hackathon 2019

Sl. No. Team Name PS Allocated India Team Members Singapore Team Members Singapore & India Mentors Singapore & India Mentors
1 Team 1 4 - Health - Epidemiology Analysis PARAS RAWAT Chin Zhi Wei Smita Kelkar Kee Thian Seng
Prerna Jain Jervis Chan
Siddharth Kathuria Vincent Yong
2 Team 2 1 - Education - Attentiveness Detection Lekha Sharma Jordain Tay Yu Jun Smita Kelkar Richard Oh
Rebecca D'souza Stella Ferdinand
Tejas Chheda Hoon Zhen Yong
3 Team 3 3 - Energy - Effective Air Quality Control Manan Anand Duan Jiafei Aditya Swami Chua Thian Yee
Abhay Sheel Anand Samson Yu Bai Jian
Harshita Diddee WONG JUN KAIH
4 Team 4 4 - Health - Epidemiology Analysis Rohit K Bharadwaj Pung Tuck Weng Aditya Swami Wayne Siew
Samarth Jain Chua Yong Sheng Darren
Gargi Balasubramaniam Poh Yong Keat
5 Team 5 4 - Health - Epidemiology Analysis Kirubaraj Manimathavan Ekta Jain Mayank Dixit Felix Gnanapragasam
Kamalesh Palanisamy Dipika Singhania
Kishore V Atlanta Chakraborty
6 Team 6 4 - Health - Epidemiology Analysis Abhinav Gupta Ong Jia Rui Mayank Dixit Michel Birnbaum
Anuj Singh Ang Yang
Priya Ranjan Chen Wei Jian
7 Team 7 5 - Health - Hospital Waste Management Nikhil Kalra Sukrit Gupta Nitin Bhide Richard Oh
SHIVAM GROVER Somaradhya Mallikarjun Aradhya Abhay
SIMRA SHAHID Mane Ravikiran Tanaji
8 Team 8 2 - Education - Sentiment Analysis of Students Akshar Prasad Phoebe Zhou Huixin Nitin Bhide Kee Thian Seng
Prajwal Y R Huang Tiancheng
Sahana Srinivasan Simrita Janakiraman
9 Team 9 2 - Education - Sentiment Analysis of Students Mayur Satav Adithya Venkatadri Hulagadri Purushottam Darshankar Titan Lee
Minal Kamble Wu Bo Dong
Dhananjay Gavade Nguyen Hoang Truong Giang
10 Team 10 3 - Energy - Effective Air Quality Control Baibhav Kumar Tan Ming Kai Mitchell Purushottam Darshankar Felix Gnanapragasam
Sweta Kabi Jerald Low
Subham Divakar Bryan Lim Yuqiang
11 Team 11 2 - Education - Sentiment Analysis of Students Abhishek Sontakke WU ZIANG Rahul Bhanose Titan Lee
Tanmay Singh ZHANG YUEHAN
Divyanshu Sharma ZHANG SHENGJING
12 Team 12 3 - Energy - Effective Air Quality Control T R Rohith ANSHUL GUPTA Rahul Bhanose Chava Vijaya Saradhi
Pavan Kumar D JOE VIPIN AKKARA
Vivek Dosaya SARVASH MALANI
13 Team 13 3 - Energy - Effective Air Quality Control Pruthvi Raj R G NG KWAN XHEN Amit Parshetti Michel Birnbaum
Daniel David I Stanley Ivan Alexander
Ganesh Ramkumar R Francisco Bryant
14 Team 14 2 - Education - Sentiment Analysis of Students Amith KK ONG YI CHONG Amit Parshetti Leon Chang
Fazal Rehman WAH XIN YAN KENDRIK
Penumala Nani KOH JUN KIAT
15 Team 15 1 - Education - Attentiveness Detection Shoaib Ahmed Wong Zi Shuen Asif Momin Quah Zheng Wei
Shubham Korde Goh Puay Hiang
Rushikesh Jachak Choo Wee Kitt
16 Team 16 5 - Health - Hospital Waste Management Utkarsh Kashyap CHEN YONGWEI Asif Momin Leon Chang
Arvind Pj CHUA CHENG HONG
Kush Daga WU WENXUAN
17 Team 17 1 - Education - Attentiveness Detection Soumya Koppaka Gabriel Sze Whye Han Abhilash Rathore Wayne Siew
Suyash Chavan Ding Si Han
Vedant Sahai Er Jun Jia
18 Team 18 1 - Education - Attentiveness Detection Atharva Nirali Raman Palikarpau Abhilash Rathore Chua Thian Yee
Satish Laxman Ghaytadak Mauricio Lisboa Perez
Jainam Shah Yasin Yazici
19 Team 19 5 - Health - Hospital Waste Management Aditya Malani Rohan Gautam Yogesh Topale Chava Vijaya Saradhi
Shubham Pednekar Lakshyajeet Dwivedee
Naman Agarwal Atrik Das
20 Team 20 5 - Health - Hospital Waste Management Tushar Anand Tang Voon Hao Yogesh Topale Quah Zheng Wei
Bharath Kumar R Song Xue Ting
Pradeep Kumar Tan Hui Min

Waitlisted Students

Sl. No. India Team Members
1 Devansh Batra
2 Abhrajyoti Pal
3 Sairaj Sawant
4 Bipin Kalra
5 Abhishek Bhattacharjee
6 Rudransh Srivastava
7 Twinkle Paul
8 Soham Patil
9 V R Karthik
10 Aditya Khochare
11 Mohamed Sayyaf